Pyramid Heights Affordable Housing Sector 85 Gurgaon

Pyramid Heights Affordable Housing Sector 85 Gurgaon Affordable, Affordable Homes
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest

PYRAMID HEIGHTS OVERVIEW :

Pyramid Infratech, one of the reputed and trusted builder, has conceptualized this new property in Gurugram to bring an amazing realm to live better in order to ameliorate the lifestyle. Everything over here is well planned and the project is studded over the big area to accentuate its beauty in the most sterling way. Conceived by an acclaimed architect Rao & Associates, Pyramid Heights is graciously donned by its boldly articulated Facade. While the Modern design is an expression of both urban and natural form, the result will be a vibrant addition to West Gurugram, Fondly known as New Age Gurugram and will create a benchmark for contemporary affordable living.

The Architecture of Pyramid Heights responds to both the city streets and the natural parks. Here, a blend of urban geometry and green gardens create a design in perfect harmony. Amidst this project offers 738 world class apartments of 1 & 2 bedrooms encompassed in 5 acres.

ABOUT PYRAMID INFRATECH :

PYRAMID INFRATECH Group positions itself as the name of reliability in Real Estate segment especially in Affordable Housing. Distinguishing features that makes PYRAMID unique within the industry are its in-house framework right from procurement of Land to Designing to Construction including backward integration. Our in-house activities not only helps to control the cost but also helps to deliver quality products at an Affordable Rates.

PYRAMID has marked its footprints in real estate segment within a very short time-span demonstrating its construction quality, innovation, customer satisfaction and on time project implementation of its on-going affordable housing projects situated at Sector 70A, Sector 86 and Sector 67A at Gurugram, Haryana. The motto of the company is “Quality, Timely Delivery & Excellence”. 

HIGHLIGHTS & SPECIFICATIONS :

Pyramid Heights – Specifications

  • Quality plastic paint on the wall
    And, vitrified tiles in bedrooms as well as in toilet
  • Steel railing in the balcony
  • ISI marked product used for electricity
  • Transparent windows
  • A steel door in the entry door
  • In fact, SS sink in Kitchen with granite slab
  • Also, have verified tiles in kitchen

Pyramid Heights – Highlights

  • Matches modern aspirations
  • 1 & 2 bedroom apartments with excellent cross ventilation
  • 5 Years Free Maintenance
  • Maximum natural light inside the houses
  • Modern space management I Upto 90% Bank Finance
  • Balance between aesthetics & functionality
  • Easy Payment Plan spread over 3 Years

BENEFITS & AMENITIES :

Pyramid Heights Benifits

  • No Maintenance Charges for 5 Years
  • Up to 90% Loan Available (All Banks)
  • Subsidy under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana
  • Zero IDC and EDC
  • Licensed & approved by Director Town and Country Planning Haryana
  • 100% Possession within 4 Year

Pyramid Heights Amenities:

  • Supermart
  • Anganwadi
  • Children tot-lot
  • Children play area
  • Ample parking space and round the clock security all met within the complex

LOCATION ADVANTAGES :

Pyramid Heights is the Prime Location in Sector 85, New Gurgaon
  • Strategically located within hailing distance from NH8
  • Well connected and in close proximity to Dwarka Expressway, KMP Expressway, Manesar,
  • RIL SEZ, IGI and Domestic airport
  • Easy accessibility to proposed Metro station and ISBT
  • In close proximity to already operational known industries such as Maruti, Honda, GIVO, Tilda etc.
  • Approx 10 min drive from Haldirams

PYRAMID HEIGHTS PRICE LIST :

Carpet Area Cost :- 4000/SqFt and Balcony Area Cost :- 500/SqFt

UnitCarpet Area Sq.FtBalcony Area Sq.FtTotal AreaTotal costBooking Amount
2 BHK Type A591.15100691.1524,14,6001,20,730
2 BHK Type B580.54100680.5423,72,1601,18,608
2 BHK Type C578.27100678.2723,63,0801,18,154
2 BHK Type D598.53100698.5324,44,1201,22,206
2 BHK Type E525.75100625.7521,53,0001,07,650
1 BHK Type A358.76100458.7614,85,04074,252
1 BHK Type B307.64100407.6412,80,56064,028

PYRAMID HEIGHTS ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA :

Any person can apply, however, the PMAY beneficiaries, which include their spouse or depended children, identified by the Urban Local
Bodies Department, Haryana under “Pradhan Mantri Aawas Yojana-Housing for All” programme shall be granted preference in allotment.
First priority shall be given to the identified beneficiaries of the said town followed by other PMAY beneficiaries of the State of Haryana.

Thereafter, for the remaining flats, persons which include their spouse or dependent children who do not own any flat/plot in any HUDA
developed colony/sector or any licenced colony in any of the Urban areas in Haryana, UT of Chandigarh and NCT Delhi shall be given next
preference in allotment of flats. An applicant in a specific colony shall make only one application.

Any successful applicant under this policy shall not be eligible for allotment of any other flat under this policy in any other colony. In case he/she is successful in more than one colony, he/she will have choice to retain only one flat. All such applicants shall submit an affidavit to this effect”.

PAYMENT PLAN :

Time of Payment
Percentage of the Total Price Payable
At the time of submission of the Application for allotment5% of the Total Price
Within fifteen days of the date of issuance of Allotment Letter20% of the Total Price
Within six month from the date of issuance of Allotment Letter12.5% of the Total Price
Within twelve month from the date of issuance of Allotment Letter12.5% of the Total Price
Within eighteen month from the date of issuance of Allotment Letter12.5% of the Total Price
Within twenty four month from the date of issuance of Allotment Letter12.5% of the Total Price
Within thirty month from the date of issuance of Allotment Letter12.5% of the Total Price
Within thirty-six month from the date of issuance of Allotment Letter12.5% of the Total Price

SITE PLAN

Pyramid Heights Affordable Housing Sector 85 Gurgaon Affordable, Affordable Homes-Site-Plan
Pyramid Heights Affordable Housing Sector 85 Gurgaon Affordable, Affordable Homes-Site-Plan
Signature Global Signum Sector 89 Gurgaon

Signum89 Affordable Shop Sector 89 Gurgaon

Signature Gloabal Signum 89 – 1&2, Affordable Shop in Sector 89 Gurgaon After successfully managing numbers of project: Signature Global Solera sector 107, Signature Global

Supertech Hill View Residences Sector 11 Sohna Sohna Apartment, Residential Floor-Plan-1350-Sq.-Ft

Supertech Hill Town

Supertech Hill Town Plots Overview : Supertech Hill Town Plots is an exclusively conceived, carefully designed and smartly developed residential Plots in Gurgaon , Gurugram where all the

Supertech Aadri Plots Gurgaon New Gurgaon (NH8) Affordable Affordable Plots

Supertech Aadri Plots

Supertech Aadri Sprawling over 175 acres of land area, Supertech Limited Supertech Aadri Plots presents a serendipitous chance to spend the rest of your life in the

Hey, Check out I found an amazing property. Its really good. #RealYards #NoHeraPheri

Pyramid Heights Affordable Housing Sector 85 Gurgaon Tweet

Subscribe for New Properties

Never miss out on valuable information and get email as soon as a New Property is posted.

Share this property with your friends

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on facebook

Do You Want To Get More Information?

drop us a line and keep in touch

CTA-post.png

Ask a Question

Got any Question on Location, Pricing, Builder, Project Timelines, Delivery Dates etc. Ask us. NO SALES PITCH. ONLY HONEST ANSWERS !

Upcoming Project Alert

Affordable Housing Projects Flats and Homes in Gurgaon

Our Offices at :

MG Road

Sohna Road

New Gurgaon

Booking Close

Booking are closed, still Want offer!

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin